PINE RIVER SPORTSMAN'S  CLUB

  P O BOX 73, ST. CLAIR, MICHIGAN  48079

 

DISTRICT 8 TRAP LEAGUE 2022 DATES


March 27                                Pine River Sportsman's Club

April 10                                   Perch Point

April 24                                   Harsens Island CC @ Perch Point                                

May 15                                   St Clair Hunt & Fish Club

May 22                                   St Clair Shores

June 5                                    St Clair Shores                                 

June 26                                   Huron Pointe Conservation Club

July 10                                    Four Square

July 17                                   Southeastern Michigan Conservation Club

July 31                                    B & BS

Aug 14                                   BANQUET @ Perch Point - Shoot offs will take place on this date

                                                  prior to the banquet - you must shoot or forfeit.


2023 D8 Annual Meeting will be held February ?? at Pine River Sportsman's Club.  Beginning at 10 a.m.

RESULTS For Pine River 


TEAM TOTAL BIRDS

3rd Place - Pine River #2 : Marleen Bachand, Steve Martin, Sherry Martin, Dave Solgot, John Coverdill - 2063 Targets



TEAM TOTAL POINTS

2nd Place - Pine River #2 :  Marleen Bachand, Steve Martin, Sherry Martin, Dave Solgot, John Coverdill - 21 Points


INDIVIDUAL AWARD WINNERS

Tom Emerich : 4th Place League Top 10, and 2nd Place in the Veterans Division (438 Targets)

John Coverdill: 1st Place in the Junior Division (419 Targets)

Hunter Lecluyse: 1st Place in the Sub Junior Division (368 Targets)

Brayden Kimberly: 2nd Place in the Sub Junior Division (353 Targets)

Marleen Bachand: 2nd place in the Women's Division (401 Targets)

Sherry Martin: 3rd place in the Women's Division (399 Targets)

Mike Kliemann: 3rd Place in the Senior Veterans Division (412 Targets)

James Gruben: 4th place in the  Sub Junior Division (283 Targets)

Jerry Measel: 4th Place in the Veterans Division (412 Targets)

Dave Lecluyse: 5th Place in the Veterans Division (403 Targets)

Andrew Lecluyse: 6th Place in the Junior Division (288 Targets)

Tim Cook: 6th Place in the Veterans Division (402 Targets)

John D'antoni: 6th Place in the Senior Veteran Division (370 Targets)

Warren Gruben: 7th Place in the Junior Division (283 Targets)

Steve Ellery: 8th Place in the Veterans Division (358 Targets)

Linda Lecluyse: 9th Place in the Women's Division (369 Targets)

George Hamlin 10th Place in the Veterans Division (312 Targets)